rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 02 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Cincinnati College Prep Academy Cincinnati College Prep Academy 7:30 pm | Meadowdale High School Jan 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Stivers School for the Arts High School Stivers School for the Arts High School 5:00 pm | Meadowdale High School Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Stivers School

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Belmont High School Belmont High School 5:30 pm | Baseball @ Belmont High School Dec 21 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. West Carrollton High School West Carrollton High School 5:00 pm | Meadowdale High School Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Carrollton High School West Carrollton High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Thurgood Marshall STEM High School Thurgood Marshall STEM High School 5:00 pm | Meadowdale High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Thurgood Marshall STEM High School Thurgood Marshall STEM High School 6:30 pm | Meadowdale High School Dec 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Horizon Science Academy Dayton

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Riverview East Academy Riverview East Academy 5:00 pm | Gym @ Riverview East Academy Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Riverview East Academy Riverview East Academy 6:30 pm | Gym @ Riverview East Academy Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Riverview East Academy Riverview East Academy 8:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at West Carrollton High School West Carrollton High School 6:00 pm | West Carrollton High School Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at West Carrollton High School West Carrollton High School 7:30 pm | West Carrollton High School Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball at Tippecanoe High School Tippecanoe High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 21 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Kettering Fairmont High School 8:00 am | James S. Trent Arena @ Fairmont High School Nov 23 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Jackson Center HS/JH 6:00 pm | Jackson Center High School Nov 24 Boys Freshman Basketball at Centerville High School – Gold Centerville High School – Gold 10:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at Twin Valley South Twin Valley South 10:00 am | Gym @ Twin Valley South Nov 17 Boys Freshman Basketball at Butler High School Butler High School 12:00 pm | Butler SAC @ Butler High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 10 Boys Varsity Basketball at Springfield High School Springfield High School 6:00 pm | Springfield High School Nov 10 Boys Freshman Basketball at Springfield High School Springfield High School 6:00 pm | Springfield High School