crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Thurgood Marshall STEM High School Thurgood Marshall STEM High School 5:00 pm | Meadowdale High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Thurgood Marshall STEM High School Thurgood Marshall STEM High School 6:30 pm | Meadowdale High School Dec 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Horizon Science Academy Dayton

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Riverview East Academy Riverview East Academy 5:00 pm | Gym @ Riverview East Academy Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Riverview East Academy Riverview East Academy 6:30 pm | Gym @ Riverview East Academy Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Riverview East Academy Riverview East Academy 8:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at West Carrollton High School West Carrollton High School 6:00 pm | West Carrollton High School Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at West Carrollton High School West Carrollton High School 7:30 pm | West Carrollton High School Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball at Tippecanoe High School Tippecanoe High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 21 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Kettering Fairmont High School 8:00 am | James S. Trent Arena @ Fairmont High School Nov 23 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Jackson Center HS/JH 6:00 pm | Jackson Center High School Nov 24 Boys Freshman Basketball at Centerville High School – Gold Centerville High School – Gold 10:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at Twin Valley South Twin Valley South 10:00 am | Gym @ Twin Valley South Nov 17 Boys Freshman Basketball at Butler High School Butler High School 12:00 pm | Butler SAC @ Butler High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 10 Boys Varsity Basketball at Springfield High School Springfield High School 6:00 pm | Springfield High School Nov 10 Boys Freshman Basketball at Springfield High School Springfield High School 6:00 pm | Springfield High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 06 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Legacy Christian Academy 9:00 am | AIA Sports Complex @ Legacy Christian High School Oct 06 Boys Varsity Football vs. Dunbar Early College High School Dunbar Early College High School 7:00 pm | Welcome Stadium @ Welcome Stadium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Stivers School for the Arts High School Stivers School for the Arts High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ Stivers School for the Arts High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Stivers School for the Arts High School Stivers School for the Arts High School 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Jefferson Township Jr/Sr High School – Dayton Jefferson Township Jr/Sr High School – Dayton 5:00 pm | Gym @ Jefferson Junior/Senior High School Sep 18 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Thurgood Marshall STEM High School Thurgood Marshall STEM High School 5:00 pm | Baseball @ Thurgood Marshall High School

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Football – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  Friday night lights are finally back! This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Football: Do you want